2016 Conclave Winners

January 7th, 2016

Braves Traditional Costume

1. Benjamin Hadle – Little Watches the River T6

2. Brenden Hemenway – Least Wheel Winder T100

3. Nathan Van Cleave – Striking Otter T483

4. Matthew Hall – Prairie Grass Trail T169

Braves Fancy Costume

1. Richard Burgess – Least Tames The Wild Hare T21

2. Justin Henderson – Fights With Rock T21

3. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

4. Jackson Todd – Little Guards the Lodge T6

Warriors Traditional Costume

1. Ross Lohman – Jumps With Fire T360

2. Maverick Price – Least Dark Mustang T131

3. Dillion Brenneman – Little Northern Owl T460

4. Dakota Auffert – Little Chisholm Trail T131

Warriors Fancy Costume

1. Aiden Perry – Smaller Tall Rabbit T21

2. Nick Thate – Smallest Spotted Gray Bass T714

3. Lance Brungardt – Little Winter Planter of Seeds T714

4. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

FB/TTB Traditional Costume

1. Andrew Gerhardt – TTB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe T235

2. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

3. Justin Holmes-Smith – TTB Makes Knife T122

4. Ethan Lawson – TTB Quick Running Deer T390

FB/TTB Fancy Costume

1. Connor Martin – FB Lone Strike T47

2. Devon Shewell – FB Little Medicine Tribe T216

3. Chad Kral – FB Little Village Blade T451

4. Steven Sherlock – FB Fire in Horn T215

R/KSB Traditional Costume

1. Zach Gannon – KSB Hunts Venison T100

2. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

3. Aaron Babel – R Lone Falcon T496

R/KSB Fancy Costume

1. Dayton Zirkle – KSB Little Hunts Buffalo T216

2. Jordan Miller – KSB Least Swift Hunter T45

3. Justin Davies – R Heavy Hawk T216

4. Spencer Rosenak – R Little Distant Vision T216

Braves Traditional Dance

1. Brendan Hemenway – Least Wheel Winder T100

2. Justin Henderson – Fights With Rock T21

3. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

4. Lance Sellner – Smaller Screaming War Eagle T483

Braves Fancy Dance

1. Richard Burgess – Least Tames The Wild Hare T21

2. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

3. Jax Jansen – Least Lightning Bay T45

4. Alex Tyson – Stands By Fire T451

Warriors Traditional Dance

1. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

2. Maverick Price – Least Dark Mustang T131

3. Dakota Auffert – Little Chisholm Trail T131

Warriors Fancy Dance

1. Aiden Perry – Smaller Tall Rabbit T21

2. Nick Thate – Smallest Spotted Gray Bass T714

3. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

4. Lance Brungardt – Little Winter Planter of Seeds T714

FB/TTB Traditional Dance

1. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

2. Justin Holmes-Smith – TTB Makes Knife T122

3. Andrew Gerhardt – TTB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe T235

4. Harlan Johnson – TTB Little Signal Flight T82

FB/TTB Fancy Dance

1. Connor Martin – FB Lone Strike T47

2. Andrew Gerhardt – TTB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe T235

3. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

4. Devon Shewell – FB Little Medicine Tribe T216

R/KSB Traditional Dance

1. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

2. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

3. Ryan Soldanels – R Sees The Rain T66

4. Kaleb DiCiaccio – R Little Three Lakes T451

R/KSB Fancy Dance

1. Jordan Miller – KSB Least Swift Hunter T45

2. Spencer Rosenak – R Little Distant Vision T216

3. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

4. Dayton Zirkle – KSB Little Hunts Buffalo T216

Open Traditional Dance

1. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

2. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

3. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

4. Connor Martin- FB Lone Strike T47

Open Straight Dance

1. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

2. Aiden Perry – Smaller Tall Rabbit T21

3. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

4. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

Open Fancy Dance

1. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

2. Jordan Miller – KSB Least Swift Hunter T45

3. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

4. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21