2014 Conclave Winners

January 18th, 2014

Brave Traditional Costume

  1.    Sebastion Perry – Small Tall Rabbit
  2.    Brayden Welch – Little Last Return to Sender
  3.    Alex Adams – Speaks with Man
  4.    Zackery Dotson – Least Swift Iron

Brave Fancy Costume

  1.    Dakota Cutsinger – Little Light in the Sky
  2.    River Sisk – Little Last Journey
  3.    Patrick McNicle – Little Southern Shot
  4. Tanner Duin – Paints Forrest

Warrior Traditional Costume

  1.  Cameron Thomas – Warrior Small Silver White Wolf
  2.  Harlan Johnson – Little Signal Flight
  3.  Gage Dotson – Little swift Iron
  4.  Drew Trump – Little Fights with Water

Warrior Fancy Costume

  1. Josh Barmann – Smallest Black Dirt
  2. Jared Wood – Little Fire Light
  3. Patrick Bircher – Little He Who Leads
  4. Andrew Gerhardt – Least Ho Ke Ya Pe

FB/TTB Traditional Costume

  1. Lincoln Thomas – Least Silver White Wolf
  2. Ryan Hanway – Little Dry Fields
  3. Ellis Covington – Little Iron Wheel
  4. Nicholas Gnuschke – Little Sun Devil

FB/TTB Fancy Costume

  1. Tyler Osmon – Small Silent Hickory
  2. Spencer Rosenak – Little Distant Vision
  3. Tyler Ruiz – Black Lodge
  4. Robbie McCammon – Least Walks Beside Him

R/KSB Traditional Costume

  1. Nicholas Meltzer – Little Rides the Trail
  2. Grant Chowins – Little Valley Guide
  3. Andrew Schneider – Medicine Devil
  4. Kurt Shepard – Lone Wind

R/KSB Fancy Costume

  1. Jordan Miller – Least Swift Hunter
  2. Garrett Giles – Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
  3. Coleman Taylor – Kicking Crow
  4. Dayton Zirkle – Little Hunts Buffalo

Brave Traditional Dance

  1. Sebastion Perry – Small Tall Rabbit
  2. Zach Reinert – Least Sees the Sun
  3. Zackery Dotson – Least Swift Iron
  4. Brayden Welch – Little Last Return to Sender

Brave Fancy Dance

  1. Conner Martin – Lone Strike
  2. Patrick Mcnickle – Little Southern Shot
  3. Zach Reinert – Least Sees the Sun
  4. Tanner Duin – Paints Forrest

Warrior Traditonal Dance

  1. Cameron Thomas – Small Silver White Wolf
  2. Harlan Johnson – Little Signal Flight
  3. Conner Osmon – Smaller Silent Hickory
  4. Dalton Auffert – Chisholm Trail

Warrior Fancy Dance

  1. Patrick Bircher – He Who Leads
  2. Andrew Gerhardt – Least Ho Ke Ya Pe
  3. Conner Osmon – Smaller Silent Hickory
  4. Caleb Prettyman – Least Timberwolf Trail

FB/TTB Traditional Dance

  1. Ryan Hanway – Little Dry Fields
  2. Lincoln Thomas – Least Silver White wolf
  3. Robbie McCammon – Least Walks Beside Him
  4. Nicholas Gnuschke – Little Sun Devil

FB/TTB Fancy Dance

  1. Tyler Osmon – Small Silent Hickory
  2. Spencer Rosenak – Little Distant Vision
  3. Dawson Mohr – Least Trades Wheat
  4. John Rupert – Least Wolf Seeker

R/KSB Fancy Dance

  1. Jordan Miller – Least Swift Hunter
  2. Garrett Giles – Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
  3. Dayton Zirkle – Little Hunts Buffalo
  4. Nicholas Meltzer- Little Rides the Trail

R/KSB Traditional Dance

  1. Nicholas Meltzer – Little Rides the Trail
  2. Grant Chowins – Little Valley Guide
  3. Gabe Miller – Small Swift Hunter
  4. Justin Grubb – Little Fire on the Hill

Open Traditional Dance

  1. Ryan Hanway – FB Little Dry Fields
  2. Nicholas Meltzler – KSB Little Rides the Trail
  3. Sebastion Perry – Brave Small Tall Rabbit
  4. Lincoln Thomas – TTB Least Silver White Wolf

Fancy Dance Open

  1.  Tyler Osmon – FB Small Silent Hickory
  2.  Jordan Miller – Runner Least Swift Hunter
  3.  Garrett Giles – Runner Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
  4.  Tyler Ruiz – TTB Black Lodge

Newman Scholarship

Garrett Giles – Little Tough Straight Tomahawk

John Carr – Little Sky Signal

Sam Adams – Piercing Eye

Brandon Keller – Little Strong Mustang